Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Blindia acuta (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Grimmiales
Family: Seligeriaceae
Genus: Blindia
Common name: Acute blindia moss
Species name: Blindia acuta (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Blindia acuta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Blindia acuta Blindia acuta
Distribution for Flores Blindia acuta
Distribution for Terceira Blindia acuta
Distribution for São Jorge Blindia acuta
Distribution for Faial Blindia acuta
Distribution for São Miguel

Back