Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Aphanolejeunea azorica (V. Allorge et Ast) Pócs et Bernecker

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lejeuneaceae
Genus: Aphanolejeunea
Common name: Azorean pouncewort
Species name: Aphanolejeunea azorica (V. Allorge et Ast) Pócs et Bernecker
Conservation Status: V
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Aphanolejeunea azorica Aphanolejeunea azorica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphanolejeunea azorica

Back