Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Anastrophyllum minutum (Schreb.) R. M. Schust.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jungermanniaceae
Genus: Anastrophyllum
Common name: Comb notchwort
Species name: Anastrophyllum minutum (Schreb.) R. M. Schust.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anastrophyllum minutum Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution for Corvo Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution for Flores Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution for Terceira Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution for Pico Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution for São Jorge Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution for Faial Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution for São Miguel Anastrophyllum minutum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back