Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Adelanthus decipiens (Hook.) Mitt.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Adelanthaceae
Genus: Adelanthus
Common name: Deceptive featherwort
Species name: Adelanthus decipiens (Hook.) Mitt.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Adelanthus decipiens Adelanthus decipiens
Distribution for Flores Adelanthus decipiens
Distribution for Terceira Adelanthus decipiens
Distribution for Pico Adelanthus decipiens
Distribution for São Jorge Adelanthus decipiens
Distribution for Faial Adelanthus decipiens
Distribution for São Miguel

Back