Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Amphidium mougeotii Bruch & Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Rhabdoweisiaceae
Genus: Amphidium
Common name: Mougeotís yoke-moss
Species name: Amphidium mougeotii Bruch & Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Amphidium mougeotii Amphidium mougeotii
Distribution for Flores Amphidium mougeotii
Distribution for Terceira Amphidium mougeotii
Distribution for Pico Amphidium mougeotii
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Amphidium mougeotii
Distribution for Faial

Back