Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Acanthocoleus aberrans (Lindenb. et Gottsche) Kruijt

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lejeuneaceae
Genus: Acanthocoleus
Common name: Flapwort
Species name: Acanthocoleus aberrans (Lindenb. et Gottsche) Kruijt
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Acanthocoleus aberrans Acanthocoleus aberrans
Distribution for Terceira Acanthocoleus aberrans
Distribution for Pico Acanthocoleus aberrans
Distribution for São Jorge

Back