Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xenopsylla cheopis cheopis (Rothschild, 1903)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Siphonaptera
Family: Pulicidae
Genus: Xenopsylla
Common name: Oriental rat flea
Species name: Xenopsylla cheopis cheopis (Rothschild, 1903)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Xenopsylla cheopis cheopis Xenopsylla cheopis cheopis
Distribution for Terceira Xenopsylla cheopis cheopis
Distribution for São Miguel Xenopsylla cheopis cheopis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back