Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Walckenaeria unicornis O. P.-Cambridge, 1861

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Walckenaeria
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Walckenaeria unicornis O. P.-Cambridge, 1861
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Walckenaeria unicornis Walckenaeria unicornis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Walckenaeria unicornis Walckenaeria unicornis
Distribution for Pico

Back