Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Udea azorensis Meyer, Nuss & Speidel, 1997

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Udea
Common name: Moth
Species name: Udea azorensis Meyer, Nuss & Speidel, 1997
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Udea azorensis Udea azorensis
Distribution for Flores Udea azorensis
Distribution for Terceira Udea azorensis
Distribution for Pico Udea azorensis
Distribution for São Jorge Udea azorensis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back