Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Uzelia setifera Absolon, 1901

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Isotomidae
Genus: Uzelia
Common name: Smooth springtail
Species name: Uzelia setifera Absolon, 1901
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Uzelia setifera Uzelia setifera
Distribution for São Miguel

Back