Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tachinaephagus zealandicus Ashmead, 1904

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Encyrtidae
Genus: Tachinaephagus
Common name: Wasp
Species name: Tachinaephagus zealandicus Ashmead, 1904
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tachinaephagus zealandicus Tachinaephagus zealandicus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Tachinaephagus zealandicus Tachinaephagus zealandicus
Distribution for Terceira Tachinaephagus zealandicus
Distribution for Pico

Back