Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tegenaria parietina (Fourcroy, 1785)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Agelenidae
Genus: Tegenaria
Common name: Funnel weavers, Funnel spider, Grass-spider
Species name: Tegenaria parietina (Fourcroy, 1785)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tegenaria parietina Tegenaria parietina Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria parietina Tegenaria parietina Tegenaria parietina
Tegenaria parietina Tegenaria parietina Tegenaria parietina

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tegenaria parietina Tegenaria parietina 
Distribution for Flores Tegenaria parietina 
Distribution for Terceira Tegenaria parietina 
Distribution for Pico Tegenaria parietina 
Distribution for São Jorge Tegenaria parietina 
Distribution for São Miguel Tegenaria parietina 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back