Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Tenuiphantes
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis
Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tenuiphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for Corvo Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for Flores Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for Graciosa Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for Terceira Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for Pico Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for São Jorge Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for Faial Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution for São Miguel Tenuiphantes tenuis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back