Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tachyporus chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Tachyporus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Tachyporus chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tachyporus chrysomelinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tachyporus chrysomelinus Tachyporus chrysomelinus 
Distribution for Flores Tachyporus chrysomelinus 
Distribution for Graciosa Tachyporus chrysomelinus 
Distribution for Terceira Tachyporus chrysomelinus 
Distribution for Pico Tachyporus chrysomelinus 
Distribution for Faial Tachyporus chrysomelinus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back