Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tachyporus nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Tachyporus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Tachyporus nitidulus (Fabricius, 1781)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tachyporus nitidulus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tachyporus nitidulus Tachyporus nitidulus 
Distribution for Flores Tachyporus nitidulus 
Distribution for Terceira Tachyporus nitidulus 
Distribution for Pico Tachyporus nitidulus 
Distribution for Faial Tachyporus nitidulus 
Distribution for São Miguel Tachyporus nitidulus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back