Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tachys micros (Fischer von Waldheim, 1828)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Tachys
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Tachys micros (Fischer von Waldheim, 1828)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tachys micros

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tachys micros Tachys micros
Distribution for Flores Tachys micros
Distribution for Terceira Tachys micros
Distribution for Faial Tachys micros
Distribution for São Miguel Tachys micros
Distribution on St. Maria

Back