Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scaptomyza pallida (Zetterstedt, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Drosophilidae
Genus: Scaptomyza
Common name: Pomace fly, Small fruit fly
Species name: Scaptomyza pallida (Zetterstedt, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Scaptomyza pallida

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scaptomyza pallida Scaptomyza pallida
Distribution for Flores Scaptomyza pallida
Distribution for Terceira Scaptomyza pallida
Distribution for Pico Scaptomyza pallida
Distribution for São Jorge Scaptomyza pallida
Distribution for Faial Scaptomyza pallida
Distribution for São Miguel

Back