Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Saldula palustris (Douglas, 1874)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Saldidae
Genus: Saldula
Common name: Shore bug
Species name: Saldula palustris (Douglas, 1874)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Saldula palustris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Saldula palustris Saldula palustris
Distribution for Terceira Saldula palustris
Distribution for São Miguel

Back