Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhinia apicalis (Wiedemann, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Calliphoridae
Genus: Rhinia
Common name: Blow fly
Species name: Rhinia apicalis (Wiedemann, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhinia apicalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Rhinia apicalis Rhinia apicalis
Distribution for Terceira

Back