Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, 1817)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Rhopobota
Common name: Blackheaded fireworm
Species name: Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, 1817)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhopobota naevana Rhopobota naevana Rhopobota naevana
Rhopobota naevana Rhopobota naevana Rhopobota naevana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhopobota naevana Rhopobota naevana
Distribution for Flores Rhopobota naevana
Distribution for Graciosa Rhopobota naevana
Distribution for Terceira Rhopobota naevana
Distribution for Pico Rhopobota naevana
Distribution for São Jorge Rhopobota naevana
Distribution for Faial Rhopobota naevana
Distribution for São Miguel Rhopobota naevana
Distribution on St. Maria

Back