Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhopalosiphum padi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Rhopalosiphum
Common name: Bird cherry-oat aphid
Species name: Rhopalosiphum padi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhopalosiphum padi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhopalosiphum padi Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution for Corvo Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution for Flores Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution for Graciosa Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution for Terceira Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution for Pico Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution for São Jorge Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution for São Miguel Rhopalosiphum padi 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back