Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae (Schrank, 1801)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Rhopalosiphum
Common name: Apple-grain aphid
Species name: Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae (Schrank, 1801)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution for Flores Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution for Graciosa Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution for Terceira Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution for Pico Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution for São Jorge Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution for Faial Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution for São Miguel Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back