Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Reduvius personatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Reduviidae
Genus: Reduvius
Common name: Fly bug, Masked hunter
Species name: Reduvius personatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Reduvius personatus Reduvius personatus Reduvius personatus
Reduvius personatus Reduvius personatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Reduvius personatus Reduvius personatus 
Distribution for Pico

Back