Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ribautiana tenerrima (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Ribautiana
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Ribautiana tenerrima (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1834)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ribautiana tenerrima Ribautiana tenerrima

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Ribautiana tenerrima Ribautiana tenerrima
Distribution for Faial

Back