Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhizoglyphus callae Oudemans, 1924

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Astigmata
Family: Acaridae
Genus: Rhizoglyphus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Rhizoglyphus callae Oudemans, 1924
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Rhizoglyphus callae Rhizoglyphus callae
Distribution for Terceira Rhizoglyphus callae
Distribution for São Miguel

Back