Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhipicephalus turanicus Pomerantsev, Matikashvily & Lototsky, 1940

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Ixodida
Family: Amblyommidae
Genus: Rhipicephalus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Rhipicephalus turanicus Pomerantsev, Matikashvily & Lototsky, 1940
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back