Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhopalomesites tardyi (Curtis, 1825)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Rhopalomesites
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Rhopalomesites tardyi (Curtis, 1825)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhopalomesites tardyi Rhopalomesites tardyi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhopalomesites tardyi Rhopalomesites tardyi
Distribution for Flores Rhopalomesites tardyi
Distribution for Terceira Rhopalomesites tardyi
Distribution for Pico Rhopalomesites tardyi
Distribution for São Miguel Rhopalomesites tardyi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back