Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rodolia cardinalis (Mulsant, 1850)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Rodolia
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Rodolia cardinalis (Mulsant, 1850)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rodolia cardinalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rodolia cardinalis Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution for Corvo Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution for Flores Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution for Graciosa Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution for Terceira Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution for Pico Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution for São Jorge Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution for São Miguel Rodolia cardinalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back