Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhyzopertha dominica Fabricius, 1792

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Bostrichidae
Genus: Rhyzopertha
Common name: Lesser grain borer
Species name: Rhyzopertha dominica Fabricius, 1792
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhyzopertha dominica Rhyzopertha dominica Rhyzopertha dominica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Rhyzopertha dominica Rhyzopertha dominica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back