Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pandemis heparana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Pandemis
Common name: Dark oblique-barred twist
Species name: Pandemis heparana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pandemis heparana Pandemis heparana Pandemis heparana
Pandemis heparana Pandemis heparana Pandemis heparana
Pandemis heparana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Pandemis heparana Pandemis heparana
Distribution for Terceira Pandemis heparana
Distribution for São Jorge

Back