Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pachynematus obductus (Hartig, 1837)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Tenthredinidae
Genus: Pachynematus
Common name: Sawfly
Species name: Pachynematus obductus (Hartig, 1837)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pachynematus obductus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Pachynematus obductus Pachynematus obductus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back