Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Parametriocnemus stylatus (Spärck, 1923)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Parametriocnemus
Common name: Midge
Species name: Parametriocnemus stylatus (Spärck, 1923)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Parametriocnemus stylatus Parametriocnemus stylatus Parametriocnemus stylatus
Parametriocnemus stylatus Parametriocnemus stylatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Parametriocnemus stylatus Parametriocnemus stylatus
Distribution for Flores Parametriocnemus stylatus
Distribution for Terceira Parametriocnemus stylatus
Distribution for Faial Parametriocnemus stylatus
Distribution for São Miguel Parametriocnemus stylatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back