Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Palpita
Common name: Moth
Species name: Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Palpita vitrealis Palpita vitrealis Palpita vitrealis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Palpita vitrealis Palpita vitrealis
Distribution for Corvo Palpita vitrealis
Distribution for Flores Palpita vitrealis
Distribution for Terceira Palpita vitrealis
Distribution for Pico Palpita vitrealis
Distribution for São Jorge Palpita vitrealis
Distribution for Faial Palpita vitrealis
Distribution for São Miguel Palpita vitrealis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back