Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Paracyclops imminutus Kiefer, 1929

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Maxillopoda
Order: Cyclopoida
Family: Cyclopidae
Genus: Paracyclops
Common name: Copepod
Species name: Paracyclops imminutus Kiefer, 1929
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back