Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Panonychus citri (McGregor, 1916)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Prostigmata
Family: Tetranychidae
Genus: Panonychus
Common name: Citrus red mite
Species name: Panonychus citri (McGregor, 1916)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Panonychus citri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Panonychus citri Panonychus citri
Distribution for Terceira Panonychus citri
Distribution for Pico Panonychus citri
Distribution for Faial Panonychus citri
Distribution for São Miguel

Back