Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Parasteatoda tepidariorum (C.L. Koch, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Parasteatoda
Common name: European house spider
Species name: Parasteatoda tepidariorum (C.L. Koch, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Parasteatoda tepidariorum Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for Corvo Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for Flores Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for Graciosa Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for Terceira Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for Pico Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for São Jorge Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for Faial Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution for São Miguel Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back