Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Palliduphantes schmitzi (Kulczynski, 1899)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Palliduphantes
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Palliduphantes schmitzi (Kulczynski, 1899)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Palliduphantes schmitzi Palliduphantes schmitzi Palliduphantes schmitzi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Palliduphantes schmitzi Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for Corvo Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for Flores Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for Graciosa Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for Terceira Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for Pico Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for São Jorge Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for Faial Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution for São Miguel Palliduphantes schmitzi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back