Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pachygnatha degeeri Sundevall, 1830

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Tetragnathidae
Genus: Pachygnatha
Common name: Longjawed orbweavers
Species name: Pachygnatha degeeri Sundevall, 1830
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri
Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri
Distribution for Terceira Pachygnatha degeeri
Distribution for São Jorge Pachygnatha degeeri
Distribution for Faial Pachygnatha degeeri
Distribution for São Miguel

Back