Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pantomorus cervinus (Boheman, 1849)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Pantomorus
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Pantomorus cervinus (Boheman, 1849)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pantomorus cervinus  Pantomorus cervinus  Pantomorus cervinus
Pantomorus cervinus  Pantomorus cervinus  Pantomorus cervinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pantomorus cervinus  Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for Corvo Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for Flores Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for Graciosa Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for Terceira Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for Pico Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for São Jorge Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for Faial Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution for São Miguel Pantomorus cervinus  
Distribution on St. Maria

Back