Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Petalophyllum ralfsii (Wilson) Nees et Gottsche

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Metzgeriales
Family: Fossombroniaceae
Genus: Petalophyllum
Common name: Petalwort
Species name: Petalophyllum ralfsii (Wilson) Nees et Gottsche
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Back