Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk. subsp. laevis

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Anthocerotopsida
Order: Anthocerotales
Family: Anthocerotaceae
Genus: Phaeoceros
Common name: Carolina hornwort
Species name: Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk. subsp. laevis
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis
Distribution for Corvo Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis
Distribution for Flores Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis
Distribution for Terceira Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis
Distribution for Pico Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis
Distribution for Faial Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis
Distribution for São Miguel Phaeoceros laevis subsp. laevis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back