Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Platyhypnidium riparioides (Hedw.) Dixon

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Brachytheciaceae
Genus: Platyhypnidium
Common name: Long-beaked water feather-moss
Species name: Platyhypnidium riparioides (Hedw.) Dixon
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Platyhypnidium riparioides Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for Corvo Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for Flores Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for Graciosa Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for Terceira Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for Pico Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for São Jorge Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for Faial Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution for São Miguel Platyhypnidium riparioides
Distribution on St. Maria

Back