Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) A. Jaeger

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Plagiotheciaceae
Genus: Plagiothecium
Common name: Woodsy silk-moss
Species name: Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) A. Jaeger
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plagiothecium nemorale Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for Corvo Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for Flores Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for Graciosa Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for Terceira Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for Pico Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for São Jorge Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for Faial Plagiothecium nemorale
Distribution for São Miguel

Back