Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T. J. Kop.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Plagiomniaceae
Genus: Plagiomnium
Common name: Long-beaked thyme-moss
Species name: Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T. J. Kop.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Plagiomnium rostratum Plagiomnium rostratum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Plagiomnium rostratum Plagiomnium rostratum
Distribution for Corvo Plagiomnium rostratum
Distribution for Flores Plagiomnium rostratum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back