Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiochila punctata (Taylor) Taylor

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Plagiochilaceae
Genus: Plagiochila
Common name: Spotty featherwort
Species name: Plagiochila punctata (Taylor) Taylor
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plagiochila punctata Plagiochila punctata
Distribution for Flores Plagiochila punctata
Distribution for Terceira Plagiochila punctata
Distribution for Pico Plagiochila punctata
Distribution for São Miguel Plagiochila punctata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back