Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiochila exigua (Taylor) Taylor

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Plagiochilaceae
Genus: Plagiochila
Common name: Petty featherwort
Species name: Plagiochila exigua (Taylor) Taylor
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Plagiochila exigua Plagiochila exigua

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plagiochila exigua Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for Corvo Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for Flores Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for Graciosa Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for Terceira Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for Pico Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for São Jorge Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for Faial Plagiochila exigua
Distribution for São Miguel Plagiochila exigua
Distribution on St. Maria

Back