Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiochila bifaria (Sw.) Lindenb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Plagiochilaceae
Genus: Plagiochila
Common name: Featherwort
Species name: Plagiochila bifaria (Sw.) Lindenb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Plagiochila bifaria Plagiochila bifaria Plagiochila bifaria
Plagiochila bifaria Plagiochila bifaria Plagiochila bifaria
Plagiochila bifaria Plagiochila bifaria Plagiochila bifaria
Plagiochila bifaria

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plagiochila bifaria Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for Corvo Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for Flores Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for Graciosa Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for Terceira Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for Pico Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for São Jorge Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for Faial Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution for São Miguel Plagiochila bifaria
Distribution on St. Maria

Back