Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiochasma rupestre (J. R. Forst. et G. Forst.) Steph.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Marchantiales
Family: Aytoniaceae
Genus: Plagiochasma
Common name: Flapwort
Species name: Plagiochasma rupestre (J. R. Forst. et G. Forst.) Steph.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Plagiochasma rupestre Plagiochasma rupestre Plagiochasma rupestre
Plagiochasma rupestre Plagiochasma rupestre Plagiochasma rupestre

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Plagiochasma rupestre Plagiochasma rupestre
Distribution for Graciosa Plagiochasma rupestre
Distribution for Terceira Plagiochasma rupestre
Distribution for São Miguel

Back