Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plasteurhynchium striatulum (Spruce) M. Fleisch.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Brachytheciaceae
Genus: Plasteurhynchium
Common name: Lesser striated feather-moss
Species name: Plasteurhynchium striatulum (Spruce) M. Fleisch.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Plasteurhynchium striatulum Plasteurhynchium striatulum Plasteurhynchium striatulum
Plasteurhynchium striatulum Plasteurhynchium striatulum Plasteurhynchium striatulum

Back