Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oinophila v-flava (Haworth, 1828)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tineidae
Genus: Oinophila
Common name: Moth
Species name: Oinophila v-flava (Haworth, 1828)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oinophila v-flava

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oinophila v-flava Oinophila v-flava
Distribution for Flores Oinophila v-flava
Distribution for Terceira Oinophila v-flava
Distribution for Pico Oinophila v-flava
Distribution for Faial Oinophila v-flava
Distribution for São Miguel

Back